NEWS | “Cultural Routes Georgia” Application
“Cultural Routes Georgia” Application
With the opening of domestic tourism in the country, the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports of Georgia and the Georgian National Tourism Administration offer the first mobile application “Cultural Routes of Georgia”. Created by the initiative of the Ministry, the application allows you to plan a visit to both international and local certified cultural routes and get acquainted with the diverse culture of our country.
Today, the routes certified by the Council of Europe and the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport of Georgia are marked on the application.
According to the decision of the Government of Georgia, domestic tourism has been opened in the country since June 15, 2020. The Cultural Routes app will play an important role in informing tourists, as well as helping them plan interesting routes by following all safety rules.
The free mobile app is available for both Android and iOS platforms. To download the application, see the link: