NEWS | Signing Ceremony of the Agreement
Signing Ceremony of the Agreement
On December 18, 2020, a tripartite agreement was signed online about the tenth Annual Advisory Forum on Cultural Routes of the Council of Europe in Kutaisi in 2021. The agreement was signed by Mr. Levan Kharatishvili, Deputy Minister of Education, Science, Culture and Sport of Georgia.   Mr. Ioseb Khakhaleishvili, Mayor of Kutaisi Municipality and Stefano Dominioni, Executive Secretary of the Enlarged Partial Agreement on Cultural Routes of the Council of Europe.
Ms. Natalia Vutova, Director of the Council of Europe Office in Georgia, attended the signing ceremony as an honorary guest.
From September 29 to October 1, 2021, Kutaisi will host a large-scale international forum. The Advisory Forum is an annual meeting of the Council of Europe cultural route network operators, international cultural heritage and tourism organizations, local and regional authorities, representatives of the civil society and the private sector operating in the fields of tourism, heritage and culture. It is the most important event in the cultural routes program.
Abkhazia Adjara Guria Imereti Kakheti Kvemo Kartli Mtskheta - Mtianeti Racha-Lechkhumi and Kvemo Svaneti Samtskhe-Javakheti Shida Kartli Samegrelo – Zemo Svaneti Tbilisi